Teachers. Several states, including Illinois, have recognized graduate student unions at state universities. Learn how integrated behavioral health rooted in primary care is key to supporting employees mental and physical well-being. p.usa-alert__text {margin-bottom:0!important;} 29 U.S.C. Please view the full disclaimer. Pursuant to NRS 608.018(3)(d), the laws regarding overtime compensation do not apply to "employees who are employed in bona fide executive, administrative, or professional capacities." These employees are considered "exempt". eCFR :: 29 CFR Part 541 -- Defining and Delimiting the Exemptions for Regular Full-time Employees.